Past Scholarship Recipients

2021-2022

Charles Chronis Art Award
Benjamin Alioto

4Imprint Graphic Art Scholarship
Keu See Lor

Lee Eun-Young Design Scholarship
Keu See Lor

Li Hu Art Student Scholarship
Jordyn Hussey

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Sophia Pedroni

William J Leffin Art Scholarship
Jacqueline Beltran
Lilly Clifton
Kezie Hanson
Emma Hathorne
Hannah Ly
Jana Nehila
Hayley Rielly
Sarah Vandersee

Oshkosh Fine Arts Association
Marissa Chamberlin
Emma Hathorne
Jordyn Hussey
Keu See Lor
Hayley Rielly
April Travis

2020-2021

Charles Chronis Art Award
Elle Miller

4Imprint Graphic Art Scholarship
Amanda Hollander

Joann Kindt Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings

Lee Eun-Young Design Scholarship
Amanda Hollander

Li Hu Art Student Scholarship
Cady Sever

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Jessica Bock

Michael & Kelly O’Brien Art Scholarship
Erin Hoffman

Milton K Gardener Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings

Paul S Donhauser Art Student Scholarship
Sophia Pedroni

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Marrissa Chamberlin
Erin Hoffman

William J Leffin Art Scholarship
Mirella Hix

2019-2020

4Imprint Graphic Art Scholarship
Tatum Houlihan

Joann Kindt Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings

Lee Eun-Young Design Scholarship
Tatum Houlihan

Li Hu Art Student Scholarship
Taylor Kadison

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Brittni Reeves

Milton K Gardener Scholarship
Laura Tymm

Paul S Donhauser Art Student Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings
Stephen Schafer

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Olivia Steinke
Laura Tymm

William J Leffin Art Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings
Laura Tymm

Oshkosh Fine Arts Assn Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings
Tatum Houlihan
Laura Tymm

2018-2019

4Imprint Graphic Art Scholarship
Nicholas Pierson

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Joy Lewis

Lee Eun-Young Design Scholarship
Aaron Knoll

Li Hu Art Student Scholarship
Daniel Reddersen

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Carly Gomez

Michael & Kelly O’Brien Art Scholarship
Carly Gomez

Milton K Gardener Scholarship
Taylor Kadison

Paul S Donhauser Art Student Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Matthew Drees
Carly Gomez

William J Leffin Art Scholarship
James ‘Zel’ Billings
Joy Lewis

2017-2018

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Courtney Gunther

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Rebecca Grebe

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Jessica Boogard
Nolan Capek

Li Hu Art Student Scholarship
Emily Devalkenaere

Paul S Donhauser Art Student Scholarship
Laura Tymm

William J Leffin Art Scholarship
Megan Kragenbrink

Oshkosh Fine Arts Assn Scholarship
Emily Devalkenaere
Courtney Gunther
Terence Ho
Isabella Tremonti

2016-2017

Charles Chronis Award
Colleen Barnstable

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Clarissa Louis

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Mackenzie Smith

William Niederberger Jr Memorial Award
Aimee Maher

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Clarissa Louis

4 Imprint, Inc. Graphic Art Scholarship
Allison Schwartz

Lee Eun-Young Endowment for Graphic Design
Allison Schwartz

Mike & Kelly O’Brien Art Scholarship
Colleen Barnstable

Oshkosh Fine Arts Assn Scholarship
Clarissa Louis
Aimee Maher
Allison Schwartz

2015-2016

Charles Chronis Award
Brian Felten

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Katherine Baumgart

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Valeria Sacco

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Rebeecca Blakeslee

William Niederberger Jr Memorial Award
Caitlin McGregor-Cobb

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Valeria Sacco
Caitlin McGregor-Cobb

4 Imprint, Inc. Graphic Art Scholarship
Lauren Halle

Lee Eun-Young Endowment for Graphic Design
Lauren Halle

Paul Donhauser Art Scholarship
Elisabeth Rogers

2014-2015

Charles Chronis Award
Matthew VanderZanden

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Lisa Ziltner

Milton K. Gardener Scholarship
Amber McCord

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Sarah O’Neil

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Ryan Steiskal

Michael & Kelly O’Brien Scholarship
Amber McCord

William Niederberger Jr Memorial Award
Olivia Lariviere

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Irineo Medina
Katherine Baumgart

4 Imprint, Inc. Graphic Art Scholarship
Sarah Peterman

Lee Eun-Young Endowment for Graphic Design
Jenna Schroeder

Paul Donhauser Art Scholarship
Brittany Murawski

2013-2014

Charles Chronis Award
Daniel Bartlett

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Tina Johnson

Milton K. Gardener Scholarship
Tracy Resch

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Melanie Kotze

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Audrey Riechers

Michael & Kelly O’Brien Scholarship
Sharon Arbtin

William Niederberger Jr Memorial Award
Melanie Kotze

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Audrey Riechers
Michelle Arenz

4 Imprint, Inc. Graphic Art Scholarship
Kelly Buechel

Lee Eun-Young Endowment for Graphic Design
Karen Rysavy

Paul Donhauser Art Scholarship
Lauren Halle

2012-2013

Charles Chronis Award
Elizabeth Pleimling

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Elisabeth Pleimling

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Melanie Kotze

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Lewis Olesky

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Nichole Corsten
Melanie Kotze

4 Imprint, Inc. Graphic Art Scholarship
Alexander Ramsey

Lee Eun-Young Endowment for Graphic Design
Alexander Ramsey

Paul Donhauser Art Scholarship
Michelle Arenz

2011-2012

Charles Chronis Award
Lewis Oleksy

Margaret & David Hodge Scholarship In Art Education
Renee Schumacher

Milton K. Gardener Scholarship
Nina Kawar

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Caitlin Leu

William Niederberger Jr. Memorial Award
Matthew Braun

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Nina Kawar
Matthew Braun

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Eric Anderson

4 Imprint, Inc. Adventures in Advertising Graphic Communications Scholarship
Chee La Lor

Michael & Kelly O’Brien Scholarship
Mira Lopez

Lee Eun-Young Endowment for Graphic Design
Crystal Dziadosz

Willcockson Art Scholarship (Incoming Freshmen)
Natalie Manion
Kelsey Stedman 

Daniel W. Raaf Scholarship
Lewis Oleksy

2010-2011

Charles Chronis Award
Drew Bode

Milton K. Gardener Scholarship
Caitlin Leu

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Dawn Baker

William Niederberger Jr. Memorial Award
Patrick Stromme

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Todd Schabel
Stephanie Geenen

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Nina Kawar

4 Imprint, Inc. Adventures in Advertising Graphic Communications Scholarship
Lora Vahlsing

2009-2010

Charles Chronis Award
Stacey Cluppert

Milton K. Gardener Scholarship
Noah Ball

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Jesse Martinez

William Niederberger Jr. Memorial Award
Amber Patrick

Michael & Kelly O’Brien Scholarship Fund
Abby Demmer

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Rachel Cisler
Stacey Cluppert

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Lucy Boyer

4 Imprint, Inc. Adventures in Advertising Graphic Communications Scholarship
Dustin Drover
Erin McLean

2008-2009

Charles Chronis Award
Megan Hottman

Milton K. Gardener Scholarship
Amanda Beard

William J. Leffin Scholarship
Sean Zoch

William Niederberger Jr. Memorial Award
Nicole Hansen

Pride of Oshkosh Art Student Scholarship
Rachel Cisler
Jennifer Reed

Joann Kindt Scholarship
Jane McKenzie

Department of Art

artdepartment@uwosh.edu
Main: (920) 424-2222  |  Gallery Office: (920) 424-2235
Arts and Communication Center 325
926 Woodland Ave., Oshkosh, WI 54901