Select Page

CONTACT US

Undergraduate Programs Office
Sage Hall, Suite 1608
business@uwosh.edu
(920) 424-0297

Office of the Dean
Sage Hall, Suite 2612
cob@uwosh.edu
(920) 424-1444

Office Hours
Monday-Friday: 7:45am–4:30pm

Internship Drop-in Hours Fall 2021
Mondays 11:00am-12:00pm via Microsoft Teams      Thursdays 2:45pm-3:45pm via Microsoft Teams


SUPPORT THE COLLEGE
REQUEST INFORMATION

Awards and Recognition

Since 1991, the University of Wisconsin Oshkosh College of Business has awarded the Outstanding Alumni Award to an alumnus who has excelled in their field and given back to their community. 

To Nominate a Deserving Graduate
UW Oshkosh takes pride in the success of our graduates in their professional careers and through their civic involvement and we want your help in identifying exceptional alumni. Submit your nomination form today to pay tribute to former classmates or notable friends who you commend for reaching and exceeding their career goals. 

Learn about UW Oshkosh’s past alumni award recipients. For more information about recent award recipients, check out UW Oshkosh Today alumni stories.
College of Business Alumni Association (CBAA) Scholarship Recipients

2019 Allison Raddant, Accounting, Economics and Finance
2019 Drew Krepline, Economics and Finance

2018 Luiz Gustavo Caputo Spim, Finance and Management
2018 Jacob Hoffman, Information Systems

2017 Katrina Schiedemeyer, Supply Chain
2017 Kaitlyn Peksa, Human Resources

2016 Matthew Arend, Accounting and Information Systems

2015 Hillary Johnson, Human Resources
2015 Jubilee Krump, Accounting and Finance

2014 Kristin Kozlovsky, Accounting and Finance

2013 Robert Bellile, Accounting and Finance
2013 Maggie Nett, Marketing

2012 Jonathan Dudzinski, Accounting and Finance
2012 Michelle Farr, Human Resources

2011 Ann Duginske, Marketing

2010 Marian Rothkegel, Supply Chain and Operations Management
2010 Kyle Ackeret, Human Resources

2009 LeNee Xiong, Human Resource Management 
2009 Austin Volden, Accounting and Economics

2008 Jennifer Blohm, Accounting 
2008 Ashley Schroeder, Human Resource Management

2007 Kelly Maly, Marketing

2006 Eric Stetler, Accounting, Finance and Economics

2005 Zachary Stockero, Accounting and MIS

2004 Cliff Moll, Finance

2003 Dep Bui, MIS, 
2003 Hoang Tran, MIS

2002 Luke Strand, Human Resource Management

2001 Heidi L. Reinke, Marketing

2000 F. Justin Briski, Operations Management

1999 Carrie Anderson, Marketing

1998 Brett Davis, Marketing

1997 Seth A. Smith, Accounting and Finance