Select Page
MASKS ARE REQUIRED IN ALL UW OSHKOSH BUILDINGS

An announcement Thursday by the CDC regarding vaccinations and mask wearing does not impact the mask requirements on our campuses or our Saturday commencement ceremonies. 

On Saturday, masks will be required in Kolf Sports Center for all graduates, staff and guests, regardless of vaccination status. We are taking this step to protect the health and safety of everyone who gathers with us. 

The CDC in its announcement said local mask mandates would supersede its guidance. The City of Oshkosh also has a mask mandate in place for public spaces through May 31. 

Thank you for your continued attention to your community’s health and safety.

Spring Commencement

Livestream

8 A.M. CEREMONY


  • Doctor of Education
  • Doctor of Nursing Practice
  • Associates of Arts and Science
  • Bachelor of Applied Studies
  • Bachelor of Liberal Studies

*** Summa Cum Laude
** Magna Cum Laude
  * Cum Laude

 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SERVICES

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION

SPRING 2021

Lynne M. Devaney BA, Loras College, MA, Clarke College
Dissertation Title: Principal Perceptions of Leadership Coaching for Student Learning in Complex Environments
Dissertation Chair: Dr. Cathy Toll

Tanya L. Sanderfoot BSE, UW Oshkosh, MS, Concordia University–WI
Dissertation Title: Perceptions of Classroom Emotional Climate Post-School Closure Due to Quarantine: A Case Study
Dissertation Chair: Dr. Nari Kim



COLLEGE OF NURSING

DOCTOR OF NURSING PRACTICE

SPRING 2021

April Lee Breuer BS, UW–Milwaukee
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Assessment of Multimodal Analgesia in Colorectal Surgery
Project Chair: Dr. Kathleen Wren

Samantha D. Burmeister BS, Rasmussen College, BS, UW–Madison
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Initiating Patient Education upon Admission to Promote Teach-Back
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Brittany A. Carpenter BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Sleep Hygiene Practices in the Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
Project Chair: Dr. R. Shelly Lancaster

Olivia A. Cassiday BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Exploring Telehealth in the Graduate Curriculum
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Amanda Lea Ciske BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Mentorship in Nurse Anesthesia Education: A Learner-Needs Assessment
Project Chair: Dr. Paula McNiel

Allison Marie Combs BS, Bellin College of Nursing
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Development of a Post-Graduate Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Certification Program
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Emily C. Dodge BS, Bellin College of Nursing
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Factors that Influence Nurse Practitioner Job Satisfaction
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Paige A. Domurat BS, UW–Madison, BSN, Alverno College
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Overcoming Barriers to Human Papillomavirus Vaccination
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Jaclyn M. Dunn BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Perceptions of a Populace: “What is a Food Cooperative?”
Project Chair: Dr. Timothy Wren

Alyssa R. Forslin BSN, University of Minnesota–Twin Cities
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Increasing Breastfeeding Support in the Workplace
Project Chair: Dr. Michelle Lehr

Nicole M. Goodman BS, UW–La Crosse, BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Translation of Knowledge into Practice: A Diabetes Education Toolkit in the Inpatient Setting Quality Improvement Project
Project Chair: Dr. Kathy Elertson

Angie L. Guns BS, UW–Milwaukee
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Summative Assessment with Low Fidelity Simulation and Their effects on Competence Levels in Student Registered Nurse Anesthetists
Project Chair: Dr. Molly Condit

Angelica T. Hon BS, Bellin College of Nursing BS, St. Norbert College
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Quality of Life Improvement in Diabetic Patients
Project Chair: Dr. Kirsten Trundle

Kristen J. Hoyord BSN, UW–Eau Claire
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Decreasing Heart Failure Readmission Rates with CardioMEMs Monitoring
Project Chair: Dr. Kathy Elertson

Lisa M. Kalscheur BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title:  Increasing Rates of Advance Directives in Lung Cancer Patients: A Quality Improvement Pilot Project
Project Chair:  Dr. Michelle Lehr

Kimberly A. Kasten BSN, UW–Green Bay
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Comprehensive Daily Skin Assessments Among at Risk Medical Surgical Patients: A Quality Improvement Pilot to Eliminate Hospital Acquired Pressure Injuries
Project Chair: Dr. Kathy Elertson

Whitney Lynn Klas BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Enhancing Vaping Knowledge in University Students Via Campus Sponsored Social Media
Project Chair: Dr. Michelle Lehr

Kayla A. Kraus BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Improving the Completion of Post-traumatic Stress Disorder Screening in Pediatric Patients with Accidental Injuries
Project Chair: Dr. Michelle Lehr

Joseph Kuchler BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Comparing Effectiveness of Opioid-induced Respiratory Depression Monitors: Feasibility Analysis
Project Chair: Dr. Deb Gentile

Nicholas Gregory Mangan BS, College of Saint Scholastica
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Applying Mindfulness Meditation to Influence Perceived Stress Levels and Well-Being in Graduate Student Registered Nurse Anesthetists
Project Chair: Dr. Molly Condit

Andrew Marsh BSN, Southern Adventist University, MSN, Southern Adventist University
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Developing an Elective Study Abroad Course in Austere Anesthesia
Project Chair: Dr. Kathleen Wren

Rachel B. Marx BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Mentorship in Nurse Anesthesia Education: A Learner-Needs Assessment
Project Chair: Dr. Paula McNiel

Tayler E. Mayefski BSN, Wisconsin Lutheran College
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Reducing Pressure Injury in Skilled Nursing Facility Rehabilitation Residents: A Quality Improvement Project
Project Chair: Dr. Kathy Elertson

Natalie D. Mercier BS, Bellin College of Nursing
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Measuring Confidence Levels in Student Registered Nurse Anesthetists Through the Use of Formative Assessments in Simulation
Project Chair: Dr. Molly Condit

Sarah E. Meyer BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: The Impact of Reminder Cards on Breast Cancer Screening Completion
Project Chair: Dr. Catherine Schmitt

Matthew James Michener BS, Milwaukee School of Engineering BS, UW–Eau Claire
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Implementing Obstructive Sleep Apnea Screening in Patients Undergoing Total Joint Anthroplasty
Project Chair: Dr. Molly Condit

Alyssa Pamenter BS, Western Governors University
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Strategic Planning for a Nonprofit Organization
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Matthew E. Persick BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: First-Year Student Nurse Anesthetists and Benner’s Novice to Expert Theory of Simulation.
Project Chair: Dr. Brent MacWilliams

Mark Garold Pontow BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Benner’s Competent Second-Year Student Registered Nurse Anesthetists and Simulation
Project Chair: Dr. Brent MacWilliams

Michelle R. Reddin BSN, UW–Madison
DNP Scholarly Project Title: TENS and Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction for Primary Care Patients with Chronic Pain
Project Chair: Dr. Paula McNiel

Kelly S. Sarosiek BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Educating Graduate Nursing Students to Provide Advance Care Planning
Project Chair: Dr. Paula McNiel

Sara Jane Schierenbeck BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Effect of a Palliative Care Screening Tool for Oncology Patients
Project Chair: Dr. Kathy Elertson

Casey Rae Schoenberger BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Effects of Bedside Shift Report
Project Chair: Dr. Paula McNiel

Dane R. Schultz BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Evaluation of Type 2 Diabetes/Prediabetes Screening Protocol
Project Chair: Dr. Michelle Lehr

Mary M. Spielbauer BA, UW–La Crosse, BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Developing a Rural Health Care Nurse Practitioner Residency Program
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Arielle M. Tenor BS, St. Norbert College, BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Comparing Effectiveness of Opioid-Induced Respiratory Depression Monitors: Feasibility Analysis for a Pragmatic Clinical Trial
Project Chair: Dr. Deb Gentile

Paahoua Vang BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: The Creation of the University of Wisconsin Oshkosh College of Nursing Alumni Chapter
Project Chair: Dr. Bonnie Nickasch

Stephanie A. Vorce BSN, Marquette University
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Applying Mindfulness Meditation to Influence Perceived Stress Levels and Well-Being in Graduate Student Registered Nurse Anesthetists.
Project Chair: Dr. Molly Condit

Yujian Weng BBA, UW Oshkosh, BSN, Massachusetts Coll Pharmacy/Allied Hlth
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Improving U.S. International Student Healthcare Education via an International Student Health Resources Toolkit at Student Health Center
Project Chair: Dr. Jacki Karlin

Caihong Zheng BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title: Improving Utilization of Mental Health Care Resources for International Students
Project Chair: Dr. Jacki Karlin

SUMMER 2021

Kaitlin E. Poliak BS, UW–Madison, BSN, UW Oshkosh
DNP Scholarly Project Title:  Third-Year Student Nurse Anesthetists and Benner’s Novice to Expert Therory in High Fidelity Simulation
Project Chair:  Dr. Brent MacWilliams

College of Letters and Science 

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE – FOND DU LAC CAMPUS

SPRING 2021

*Lilly R. Clifton Mayville
Sophia L. Davis-Krebs Oshkosh
Isaac Jacob Dickenson Horicon
** Brittany Ann Dupree Fond du Lac
Dustin R. Hubbartt Hawkins, TX
Tristan J. Kaufmann Watertown
Cynthia Rose Kelm Oshkosh
Mira Amie LaCrosse Waupun
Andrew R. Loppnow New Holstein
Jeanette L. Mendoza North Fond du Lac
** Ashley M. Muench Fond du Lac
Taylor Rose Nett New Holstein
Laurie Parks Ripon
Claire M. Petersen Waupun
  * Courtney N. Poellot Mayville
  * Julie T. Propson Fond du Lac
Mariah K. Reklau Theresa
Sarah E. Renderman Fond du Lac
Emily Rose Roehrig Fond du Lac
** Alyssa E. Schwebke Fond du Lac
Autumn J. Smet Fond du Lac
Brittany Rose Smith Cottage Grove
Carmen A. Steffes New Holstein
Hannah I. Stiemsma Fond du Lac
** Alyssa Tabbert St.Cloud
Tristan M. Van Ess Oostburg
Sebastian Koobmeej Vang Fond du Lac
Sydney T. Vang Fond du Lac
Josie A. Williamson Waupun

SUMMER 2021

Doraelia Shylah Esquivel Plymouth
Kaitlyn A. Schomisch Waupun
Casandra J. Wettstein Fond du Lac

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE – FOX CITIES CAMPUS

SPRING 2021

Haley Ann Baeten Kaukauna
Gillian E. Bellman Eagle River
Shannon Berra La Crosse
** Nicole K. Boughton Hortonville
** Emily Breister Appleton
Gino Anthony Canzoneri New London
Jordan V. Cassiani Appleton
Natalie Marie Coenen Appleton
Carson C. Cook Appleton
Shamira Corzantes Chicago, IL
Tyler S. Cunningham Lubbock, TX
Robert D. Derfus Appleton
Gregory S. Dewitt Combined Locks
 * Melanie L. Dorow Neenah
Collin R. Durkin Appleton
Holly Fassbender Hortonville
** Jenna Fehrman Appleton
Maizie A. Foth Appleton
** Lilianna K. Fox Winneconne
Katherine Halfman Seymour
Katrina E. Hornung Appleton
Denise Houshour Menasha
Hunter L. Huettl Hortonville
Faith Marie Huey Appleton
Alana Marie Jennerjohn Shiocton
Jordan L. Kaltenbach Appleton
Jack Keating Neenah
Noah R. Kersten Neenah
*** Ella Keuler Wrightstown
Ryan J. Klatt Oshkosh
Micayla A. Klockzien Larsen
Brody D. Koepsell Oshkosh
Bryce W. Kohler Menasha
Meghan H. Krueger Oshkosh
  * Nevaeh J. LaVoie Neenah
Mitchell F. Lee New London
Nathan Lee Appleton
Jed C. Leisner Appleton
Theodore William Lichterman Appleton
Christopher S. Lorfeld Hortonville
Johanna Lutey Appleton
Megan A. Maltbey Appleton
Logan J. Martilla Menasha
Patrick McGill Menasha
  * Isaac R. Moore Kaukauna
Sabrina Murphy Appleton
Anna M. Murphy-Pociask Appleton
Bella Mae Ness Neenah
Nicholas Lee Olson New London
*** Katya E. Quinones Appleton
Maritza Quinones Villalpando Neenah
Lilly M. Scheffler Menasha
Jacob P. Schiessl Appleton
Trevor Samuel Schmitz Hilbert
Anise Madeline Shipley Oshkosh
Rayna J. Stauff Freedom
Samuel D. Steffens Kaukauna
  * LeAnn Hope Stinemates Omro
*** Jadyn J. Stoffel Hortonville
Michael Sullivan Greenville
Kendra N. Suring Appleton
  * Mya J. Thao Menasha
Bree Van Asten Omro
Rudy James Waggoner Larsen
Nathan A. Yager Sussex

SUMMER 2021

*** Gabrielle Jean Hewitt Neenah
Amanda Jean Kroiss Sherwood
Makayla Ronk Winneconne
Mitchell J. Russell New London
  * Margaret A. Schauman Menasha
Gemini Marie Stedl Appleton
Tyler R. Taves Menasha
Kerry K. Wilson Kaukauna

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE – OSHKOSH CAMPUS

SPRING 2021

Kip R. Castellano Fall River
Jeana Dieringer Greenville
Kathleen Marie Endter Appleton
Olivia K. Farrow Oshkosh
Brooke L. Fisher Oshkosh
LeDean Fleischman Schremp Harrison
  * Jessica J. Gillitzer Middleton
  * Lauren E. Jacobs Chilton
Brennen J. Jensen Wausau
Bennett M. Konop Green Bay
Star Below-Kopf Kewaskum
Hannah L. Malec Janesville
Elizabeth M. Merkes Ripon
Karina Trinidad Ortiz Fond du Lac
Paige E. Paulick Menasha
Jacee M. Salzer Franklin
LeDean Fleischman Schremp Harrison
** Rhodey D. Sorenson Reedsville
Derek J. Stevens De Pere
Kassidy C. Sturm New London
Hayley M. Thome Plymouth
  * Alyssa Rose Tomfohrde Pewaukee
Nacha Vue DeForest
Haleigh M. Wohlrab Madison

 

ONLINE AND CONTINUING EDUCATION

BACHELOR OF APPLIED STUDIES

SPRING 2021

Christopher C. Ackley Beaver Dam
  * Christopher L. Brummet Freeport, FL
** Jennifer Paige Bunkelman Edgar
*** Rhonda Callies Winneconne
  * Tiffany Capelle Eldorado
David Danks Madison
James L. Davis Oak Creek
Vincent H. Doberstein Clintonville
** Anthony M. Feiter Hartford
*** Gerald G. Gear Jr Mosinee
  * Aaron Robert Gellings Fond du Lac
*** Dana Marie Gellings Fond du Lac
Joshua A. Gullickson Slinger
Alexandra Hielke Pickett
Nicholas R. Hietpas Appleton
Rocko A. Hunt Augusta
Seán Makemie Kilpatrick Glendale
Jacob T. Klewin Darien
  * Jacob W. Kowalski Fond du Lac
Sharon Laburda New York, NY
John E. Martin Oak Creek
Keegan J. Murphy Fond du Lac
  * Katherine Julia Ofori-Mattmuller Merton
Levi Trevor Parker Sun Prairie
Taylor Randall Tomahawk
Paul Schecklman Marshfield
James C. Van Hout Appleton
Joshua Wolbeck Hawley, MN
** Vannak Yann Lowell, MA

SUMMER 2021

Nathan Brenaman Greendale
Jaime Fortier Bangor
Tyler J. Kaufman Fond du Lac
** Justin D. McLimans Lancaster

BACHELOR OF LIBERAL STUDIES

SPRING 2021

Daniel J. Betancourt Kimberly
Zachary Scott Campbell Marinette
Eric Eilers Germantown
Angela K. Flanigan Kimberly
  * Jose Guerra Jr Janesville
John A. Hildebrandt Mayville
Nate W. Larsen Peshtigo
  * Diamond S. Mitchell Cassopolis, MI
Charles R. Walters III Wisconsin Rapids
Taylor J. Wilbrandt Milwaukee

SUMMER 2021

Carina Williams Rockford, IL

11 A.M. CEREMONY


College of Business
  • Master of Business Administration
  • Master of Science
  • Bachelor of Business Administration
  • Bachelor of Science
College of Letters and Science
  • Bachelor of Arts
  • Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Bachelor of Music
  • Bachelor of Social Work

*** Summa Cum Laude
** Magna Cum Laude
  * Cum Laude
♦♦ Honors College Graduate
♦ Honors College Associate

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – EXECUTIVE

SUMMER 2021

Bakary Ceesay BLS, UW Oshkosh, MPA, UW Oshkosh
Joseph R. Dillon BBA, UW Oshkosh, BS,UW Oshkosh
Brooke Fields BA, UW–Madison
Samuel J. Gabrilska BBA, UW Oshkosh
Ali M. Holmes BBA, UW Oshkosh
Arich Hosfeld BA, Bradley University
Jacob Paul Johnsrud BAS, UW Oshkosh
Nathaniel J. Panas BS, UW–Platteville
Scott A. Vian BS, Purdue University
Zachary B. Zabel BBA, UW Oshkosh

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – PROFESSIONAL

SPRING 2021

John C. Andrasko AB, Ripon College, BBA, UW Oshkosh
Aaron J. Armstrong BS, United States Military Academy
Brandon J. Barkalow BBA, UW Oshkosh
Jeffrey C. Becker BS, UW–Madison
John E. Bermingham BS, The George Washington University
Lauren Zuleger Bermingham BS, UW–Madison
Tiffany Biese BS, UW–Stevens Point
Renee L. Binder BBA, UW–Whitewater
Brian J. Broeders BS, Michigan Technological University
Adam J. Domask AS, UW College–Fox Valley, BS, UW Oshkosh
Brandon Thomas Ermers BBA, UW–Milwaukee
Alexandra C. Hittle BS, UW Oshkosh
Alex R. Hoffman BBA, UW–Green Bay
Andrew B. Hoffman BBA, UW Oshkosh
Sheri A. Lettau BS, University of Phoenix
Nathan T. Mocadlo BS, UWMadison
Jessica M. Moeller BBA, UW Oshkosh,
JoAnna M. Monfils BS, UW–Green Bay, MS, University Southern Mississippi
Cassandra L. Osinski BS, UW–Madison
Cory J. Pauls BS, UW Oshkosh
Sascha Lynn Torres BBA, UW Oshkosh
Kyle B. Wells BAS, UW Oshkosh
Daniel E. Williams AB, Ripon College

SUMMER 2021

Ryan T. Brunk BS, Michigan State University
John W. Crispin BS, Michigan State University
Marlys J. Freimark BS, UW Oshkosh
Robert J. Kapla BS, St Johns University
Ryan Thomas Loock BS, UW–Platteville
Logan Thomas Murphy BS, Iowa State University
Robert Steven Pinter BA, Depauw University

MASTER OF SCIENCE – SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT

SPRING 2021

Dylan P. Berryhill BS, University of Cincinnati
Hali A. Castrovinci BA, State University of New York College at Oswego
Ava Marie Lombardino BS, UW–La Crosse
Benjamin N. Mitchell BA, Central College
Debra VanPelt BA, Kean University of New Jersey, BS, Richard Stockton College of New Jersey

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SPRING 2021

Katherine V. Aasen Oconomowoc
Bryan J. Alferi Shiocton
Alyssa A. Anker Shawano
Sophia R. Artus Oshkosh
  * Ben Nathan Ashman Appleton
Quinn M. Bachofen Franklin ♦♦
Erin Marie Badtke Oshkosh
Rebecca L. Baier Friendship
Austin L. Baker Pawnee, IL
Brianna M. Bartolone Pewaukee
  * Jacob D. Beattie Pickett
Tanner L. Beckman Appleton
Nicholas J. Bednarowski Appleton
Danielle M. Beining De Pere
Keagan M. Berandt Fond du Lac
*** Joseph S. Blank Neenah
Matthew D. Bockhaus Appleton
Jacob Todd Bosin Greenville
  * Kyle C. Boucher Larsen
Brody Bouras Winneconne
*** Johnathan W. Bovee Oakfield ♦♦
Tyler D. Brissette De Pere
Joshua Raymond Brost Portage
Michaela Elizabeth Brull Oshkosh
Adam J. Bultman Muskego
Thomas R. Burdick Oshkosh
Lynsey K. Burzinski Beloit
Markie-Lee Buyze Oostburg
Patrick W. Caine Lowell
  * Angel Camacho Kenosha
** Cade A. Carter Friendship
Ryan Ceithamer Cottage Grove
Emily A. Charnecke Rosholt
Benjamin Ciske Appleton
  * Margaret R. Cope Port Washington
Samantha G. Cowan Janesville
  * Joseph J. Craig Appleton
Marco Antonio Cruz Arzola Green Bay
Teagan J. Dallman Hatley
Maxwell C. Dambeck Hartland
  * Rachel K. Danber Pewaukee ♦♦
Tyler M. Deininger Hartland
  * Ryley S. Demmith Peshtigo
Brannon Neil Dickens Green Lake
Nikki M. Differt Hartford
*** Matthew Michael Dinse Oakfield
  * Nathan R. Dodge Dousman
Nichole Laurine Doolittle Mazomanie
Aaron M. Dorsey Green Bay
Jade A. Dragich Milwaukee
Spencer W. Einerson Randolph
Cole Michael Evers Freedom
** Nathaniel J. Florek Sun Prairie ♦♦
Carter S. Footit Oshkosh
James P. Gaffney Kaukauna
John D. Gardner III Tallahassee, FL
Meredith M. Gerharz Oshkosh
Jaidyn Olivia Gilgenbach Fond du Lac
Hannah M. Grahl Fond du Lac
Cameron J. Gunther Neenah
Caroline Guyette Appleton
  * Hailey R. Hass New London
*** Courtney S. Heimerl Suring
Justin Hendricks Fond du Lac
Benjamin H. Hinz Berlin
Spencer W. Hipke Marinette
Nicholas James Hoffman Appleton
Benjamin F. Hoida Denmark
Cameron R. Holte Prescott
Brock R. Hopkins Iron River, MI
Sarah Anne Jacobs Fond du Lac
Jared J. Jahnke Neenah
Shifa F. Jaleel Ahamed Oshkosh
Ravinderjit Singh Johal Queens, NY
Alfred C. Johnson III Sun Prairie
** Renae E. Karman Green Bay ♦♦
Kaitlin N. Kincaid Little Chute
Kaitlyn A. Kingsbury West Bend
Nevin R. Kitzmiller DeForest
Zachary R. Kleinschmidt Hartford
Felicity J. Kloida Waunakee
  * Michael J. Koch Berlin
*** Emily E. Koerner Oshkosh ♦♦
Nicholas S. Kozlowski Pulaski
Joseph Alan Krombos Markesan
  * Lucas Ryan Krumenauer Greenville
Cody Daniel Kutcher Juneau
  * Alexander R. Laguna Neenah
Matt C. Larsen Peshtigo
Bonnie Morn Lee Little Chute
*** Jordan C. Lemieux Menomonee Falls ♦♦
Michael Lemmens Appleton
Jackie Lor Oshkosh
Jennifer M. Lutz Mount Prospect, IL
  * Lydia G.F. Lybert New London
Dillon S. Maass Seymour
Shannon Margaret Macaulay Chicago, IL
Lexi R. Malvitz Green Bay
Austin J. Marshall Caledonia
Jorge Martinez Appleton
Sarah L. Marx Appleton
Nicholas James Massoth Des Plaines, IL
Nathan May Green Bay
Kendall R. McCoy Oshkosh
Ian L. McDermot Appleton
Camden M. McLain Oshkosh
** Rebecca A. McWherter Shorewood, IL
Samantha A. Mergl Wonder Lake, IL
Elliott J. Mevis Appleton
Austin Meyer Appleton
Cory M. Moore Appleton
Kali Moore Rhinelander
Sydney E. Moriarty Berlin
** Alivia P. Murkley Berlin
Mitchell T. Murphy Freedom
*** Taylor Nelson Verona
** Michael John Neumueller Wausau ♦♦
Matthew J. Newkirk Cedar Grove
  * Xin Ni Fu Zhou, China
Trevor Niedzwiecki Hawthorn Woods, IL
  * Chanler K. Niemi Appleton ♦♦
Cailey O’Connor Middleton
  * Katie Ann Olson De Pere
Hunter A. Opinker Larsen
Connor Palmby Aurora, IL
Zoe Elaine Pantel Fond du Lac
  * Taylor M. Paschen Combined Locks
  * James J. Pechacek Park Falls
Madelyn G. Pelot Stevens Point
Eva L. Penick Appleton
Kamryn M. Peterson Pewaukee
Tristan Piotter New London
Robert J. Plourde Woodbury, MN
Lauren J. Potratz Oshkosh
*** Allison D. Raddant Shawano ♦♦
  * Carmen C. Reed De Pere
Alan A. Reyes Juarez Omro
Coleman R. Richter West Allis
Kayla C. Rieck New London
Garret G. Riemer Bonduel
Joseph S. Ruplinger Oakfield
Hannah M. Schaalma Oshkosh
  * Brynn Jadie Schartner Luxemburg ♦♦
  * Parker D. Scheld Green Bay
Allison R. Schetter Cleveland
Sophia I. Schneider Malone
Zachary Schoenberger Sun Prairie
Noah Schoepke Neenah
Hayley Anne Schroeder Waukesha
  * Josh Schultz Appleton
Kyle Thomas Schultz Oshkosh
  * Ksenya M. Seager Neenah
Ross Charles Seiler Sturgeon Bay
  * Samantha J. Servais West Salem
Dustin Setzer Sheboygan Falls
Torgny Simons Two Rivers
Connor K. Slavik Appleton
Connor D. Smith Peshtigo
Jessica K. Smith Appleton
** Brett T. Spangler Oshkosh
Kyle R. Spieker Racine
Nick Spittel Mayville
Hunter J. Staniske De Pere
  * Ashley Stillman Hortonville
** Alexis R. Strong Greenville ♦♦
Robert E. Svenson IV Spring Hill, TN
Clayton Timothy Swenson Watertown
Artem Tabakaev Appleton
Bennett M. Temple Seymour
Evan A. Terry Fond du Lac
*** Sydney P. Thompson Mercer
Jacob M. Townsley Glenwood Springs, CO
Tayllor Ann Tracy Burlington
Kristen S. Ullman Oshkosh
Maria N. Van Asten Kimberly
*** Megan Marie Van Ruiswyk Waupun
  * Kayci Jade Vander Zanden Larsen
Elijah T. Vang Oshkosh
Laney A. Videlka Trevor
Matthew Robert Vitale Waukesha
Sarah E. Volesky Port Washington
Julie R. Wagner Mosinee
Max Emmett Wahlgren Omro
Cole R. Walters Two Rivers
Kelsey Ann Wedig Columbus
** Kylie A. Wendt Oshkosh
Alec Winkelman Watertown
Kaybo Xiong Fond du Lac
David Yang Appleton
Pajtshiab M. Yang Two Rivers
Mary E. Zimbal West Bend
Connor A. Zirpel Appleton
Sonja Ann Zupancic Spring Valley
Jacob Henry Zwerg Menasha

SUMMER 2021

  * Wesam Alabed Rosemont, IL
John L. Buytendorp Fond du Lac
William M. Jushka Milwaukee
Alex Alan Larson Rockton, IL
Alondra Lopez Omro
Nicholas K. Meier Belleville
Bradley J. Teal Oshkosh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

SPRING 2021

Samantha J. Thompson Niles, MI

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

BACHELOR OF ARTS

SPRING 2021

Joshua K. Anderson Oshkosh
  * Madeline Anderson De Pere
  * Rachel A. Bascue Appleton
** Michael W. Baumann New Berlin ♦♦
Nicholas L. Beake Antioch, IL
Boulin Beck Peshtigo
Aaron Beecher Oconomowoc
Brooke Bailey Belter Seymour
Haley O. Belvisi Buffalo Grove, IL
Ariana R. Blair Marathon
Emily S. Boettcher Oshkosh
Abby D. Bullard Ladysmith
Nicholas R. Burnett Merrill
** Autumn S. Christensen Spring Grove, IL ♦♦
Olivia M. Coffey Kaukauna
Maria E. Cornea Oshkosh
Jarrette B. Czarapata Bonduel
Zoe S. Dahse Racine
*** Natalie Christine Dillon Monroe ♦♦
Benjamin M. Dombkowski Monroe
Nichole Laurine Doolittle Mazomanie
*** Riley Elizabeth Drechsler Wisconsin Rapids
** Alexis A. Dwight Waukesha ♦♦
William C. Eisner Mukwonago
Nicholas C. Fioravanti Elgin, IL
  * Andrew W. Flood Sullivan
Jordan Fox New London
Nolan J. Fullington Fredonia
Gabrielle Nicole Gauf Reedsburg
*** Melody A. Geffert Pewaukee ♦♦
Gabriella P. Genz Watertown
Ashley M. Goodman Milwaukee
** Angela Nicole Greco Appleton
Kayla Marie Habas Milwaukee
  * Andrew J. Haese Jackson
Austin R. Hammond Fremont
Nicole A. Heil Grafton
** Max Helm Appleton
Francis E. Hessel Middleton
Kaitlin E. Hogue Sheboygan
Casper T. Holtzen Delafield
  * Karina T. Hueckman Prentice
Kristle Jean Jackson Ironwood, MI
Seth T. Jefson Seymour
  * Jacob C. Jossart Menasha
Katherine B. Kalinka Ixonia
*** Shannon Lani Kannenberg Green Lake
Connor J. Kline Markesan
Coleman M. Korb Neenah
** Douglas B. Lane Janesville
Peyton Leigh Litterick Iron Ridge
** Rachel Lukas Libertyville, IL
Jensen L. Mackenzie Oshkosh
Karissa Marie Marquardt Beaver Dam
McKayla Marie McCoy Fond du Lac
  * Thomas Y. Meyer Appleton
  * Morgan J. Mulroe Crystal Lake, IL
Tabitha Nash Manawa
Paige L. Nelson Viroqua
  * Gwendolyn A. Nichols Waukesha
Alexandra J. Okeefe Cedarburg
Alexus J. Olsen Lake Geneva
  * Mark R. Palmbach Appleton
  * Allie M. Paulson Menomonee Falls
  * Amanda L. Penkivech Port
Washington
William Jerome Piotrowski Watertown
Jessica Plascencia Green Bay
Michael Trey Pobiecke Pleasant Prairie
*** Micaela M. Porod Waupaca
*** Margaret Helen Propp New Berlin
  * Ella Naomi Quinn Lake Mills
  * Emillie G. Rathsack Oshkosh
Ahmed Rawanduzy Oshkosh
Kaleigh E. Redman Appleton
Carrie R. Reed Hurley
*** Miranda Lynn Rehm Waukesha ♦♦
Amanda B. Reyes Appleton
  * Karely Rodriguez Jimenez Rice Lake
Hannah C. Ruark Chicago, IL
Mindy J. Schmitt Neenah
Derek J. Schoeni Omro
Molly M. Schoepp Sauk City
** Macrina Kayllan Schry Oshkosh ♦♦
Hannah M. Scott Machesney Park, IL
Tevin A. Sharp Milwaukee
Ahveon Y. Smith Milwaukee
*** Donald G. Smith Stevens Point ♦♦
  * Emily Stefl Madison
Mikayla K. Sullivan Saukville
Macy E. Thurler Sussex
*** Ava C. Tryon Fond du Lac
Abigail L. Turner Milwaukee
Ashley Rhea Turner Spring Grove, IL
  * E. Carter Uslabar Appleton
Kaila C. Vander Wielen Kimberly
Andrea Verhagen Aznar Appleton
Shuara Vohra Neenah
** Sophia K. Voight Elcho
Shannan Leigh Waldo Appleton
Echo C. Watters Iola
Alexandra Jean Williams Mount Horeb
Kyle Winek Appleton
  * Diane Y. Yameogo Oshkosh
** Hayley J. Zubke Watertown ♦♦

SUMMER 2021

Chloe M. Keith Oshkosh
  * Chase Lowen Slinger

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

SPRING 2021

Ana Maria T. Anstett Wauwatosa
*** Zel Billings Oshkosh
Taylor R. Buman Oshkosh
Marley L. Burnham Fond du Lac
  * Erin M. Hoffman Oshkosh
Amanda L. Hollander Brandon
Shaniah Y. Krueger Medford
** Joy Lewis Menasha
Mary E. Mitchell East Troy
Cole W. Mueller Winneconne
Malik John Neal Reider Appleton
Tatum L. Spevacek Sheboygan
Alexander N. Vargo Pewaukee
*** Dana L. Wolff Appleton

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

SPRING 2021

  * Morgan M. DiPietro Hortonville ♦♦
  * Noah D. Eckstein Reedsville
*** Molly B. Hennig New Ulm, MN
James E. Keuler Oshkosh
** Douglas B. Lane Janesville
Gavin Roberts Waukesha
** Javier Roman Rockford, IL

SUMMER 2021

Benjamin M. Ludens Oostburg
  * Aiden W. Trinkner Kaukauna

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

SPRING 2021

Emily Bailey Lake Zurich, IL
Claire Ana Behlen Vesper
Stephanie N. Bigley West Salem
Mollie L. Bortz Wisconsin Rapids
Claire A. Burns Oostburg
Mercedes M. Fehring Omro
Taya Ann Fleischman Hales Corners
Nicole A. Gonring West Bend
Brittany N. Hansen Lindenhurst, IL
Kassidy Cecelia Hayes Omro
Mariah T. Herrmann Oconomowoc
Meghan N. Holderread Hilbert
Andrea M. Jacklin Wausau
Esmeralda Jaramillo Waukesha
  * Kaitlyn V. Jones Burlington
Kelsey R. Kaiser Malone
Grace M. Krug Milwaukee
Olivia E. Lacayo Appleton
  * Sydney C. Leubner Sheboygan
  * Amanda Martinez New London
  * Jordyn T. Martinez Oak Creek
Mitchell R. McParlon Menasha
Nicole Mohrmann Madison
Emily Joyce Mueller Grafton
Kailyn K. Mueller Oshkosh
Anne Christine O’Brien Oshkosh
Taylor M. Olig Fond du Lac
  * Lauren M. Perry Janesville
Sarah M. Roland Oshkosh
Laura Mackenzie Royston Sheboygan
Casey Carmelinda Ryan Algonquin, IL
Marleigh H. Schneeberger Sun Prairie
Emma Lee Schuren Sheboygan Falls
Alexis Sevedge West Allis
  * Megan Sinclair Oshkosh
Julie Thao Appleton
Sarah Aileen Wallace Beaver Dam
  * Brandy R. Whaley Montello
Anne T. Wilhelms Fond du Lac
Amanda Marie Wright Stanley

2 P.M. CEREMONY


College of Letters and Science
  • Master of Arts
  • Master of Public Administration
  • Master of Science
  • Master of Social Work
  • Bachelor of Science

*** Summa Cum Laude
** Magna Cum Laude
  * Cum Laude
♦♦ Honors College Graduate
♦ Honors College Associate

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

MASTER OF ARTS – ENGLISH

 
SPRING 2021

Amber M. Chaplin BS, UW Oshkosh
Kara M. Heyne BA, University of Dallas

 
SUMMER 2021

Alexander J. Deehring BSE, UW Oshkosh
Jonathan S. Simpson BS, UW Oshkosh

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SPRING 2021

Chris Astrella BS, UW Oshkosh
Ahna M. Barreau BACH, Hawaii Pacific University
Denise M. Griffith BAS, UW–Green Bay
Ronnell L. Lewis BA, Northern Illinois University
Lonna Schumacher Morouney BA, UW–Madison
Josh Nauber-Finch BA, UW–Stevens Point
Jacob Scott Smith BAS, UW Oshkosh
Ariana N. Snelling BS, UW–Green Bay
Jessica L. VanGroll BA, UW–Green Bay

MASTER OF SCIENCE – BIOLOGY

SPRING 2021

Anthony Budrick AS, UW College–Sheboygan, BS, UW Oshkosh
Colin Stubin Long BS, UW Oshkosh
Brandon Royal Thomas BS, UW Oshkosh
Zachary C. Tooley BS, UW–La Crosse
Nathan D. Witman BS, UW Oshkosh
Doua Yang BA, Carthage College

SUMMER 2021

Amber All BS, UW Oshkosh
Caroline Greenberg BS, University of Vermont
Lyndsay S. Poeschl AS, UW College–Fox Valley, BS, UW Oshkosh

MASTER OF SCIENCE – DATA SCIENCE

SPRING 2021

Rochelle E. Day BBA, UW–Whitewater
Gabrielle M. Hendrix BS, Milwaukee School of Engineering
Joseph A. Kerkhof BS, UW Oshkosh
Bret D. Meier BS, UW–Eau Claire
Patrick J. Nerbun BA, UW–Eau Claire, BS, Webster University
Douglas Rottler BBA, UW Oshkosh

MASTER OF SCIENCE – MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

SPRING 2021

Daniel C. Hively BS, Marian College of Fond Du Lac
Steven E. Johnson BS, Iowa State University

MASTER OF SCIENCE – PSYCHOLOGY

SPRING 2021

Meghan Brzinski BS, UW–Whitewater
Zach Bukowski BS, UW Oshkosh
Annie M. Docter BS, UW Oshkosh
Kathryn Therese Dykstra AB, Ripon College
Trevor Henne BA, Wisconsin Lutheran College
Michael Tylor R. Losser BS, UW Oshkosh
Deanna Lorraine Luttenberger BS, UW Oshkosh
Madison Malcore BS, UW Oshkosh
Sandra C. Michels BENG, UW–Milwaukee
Alexander Edward Schutte BS, Purdue University
Morganne V. Sendek BA, UW–Milwaukee
A’Lea Marie Yonker BS, UW–Eau Claire

SUMMER 2021

Jimmy L. Willing BS, UW–Green Bay

MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK

SPRING 2021

Emily Brooke BSW, UW Oshkosh
Adrian M. Dujardin BSW, UW Oshkosh
Julleon Garrison BA, Philander Smith College
Tina Maria Groeschel BSW, UW Oshkosh
Kimberly Loveland BS, UW–Green Bay
Madalyn T. Lutz BSW, UW Oshkosh
Erica Lauren Micele BS, UW Oshkosh
Abigail B. Ostrowski BA, UW–Madison
Morgan Marie Raube BS, UW Oshkosh
Megan E. Reinl BS, UW Oshkosh
Jordan Noel Rucks BS, UW–Milwaukee
Brittany E. Rysdam BA, UW Oshkosh, BSW, UW Oshkosh
Maria M. Scheuermann BS, UW Oshkosh
Kimberly Shuman-Kellar BSW, Northern Michigan University
Isiah M. Siemers BSW, UW Oshkosh
Bobbie J. Whalen BA, Alverno College
Madelynn Ziebart BSW, UW Oshkosh

SPRING 2021

  * Joseph M. Abstetar Howards Grove
Victor Alabi Oshkosh
Adam B. Anderson Markesan
Matthew Aussem Glendale
Abigail Grayce Austin Roscoe, IL
David J. Bain Glendale
Katelyn Marie Ball New Berlin
Joseph Barber Kenosha
John F. Bargo Park Ridge, IL
Louie Anthony Barlaw Myers Chatsworth, CA
  * Rachel E. Bartelme Wauwatosa
  * Skylar B. Barth Neillsville
Ramona J. Barton Kenosha
** Hattie Bauer Brownsville ♦♦
Timothy R. Bean Milwaukee
  * Grace E. Begotka De Pere
Sydney M. Behlman Oshkosh
Bianca K. Bell Kenosha
Rashawn Bell Keshena
  * Camryn R. Benson Omro
Andrew Joseph Berg Mount Prospect, IL
Callahan M. Berger Hartford
Chelsea Billick Oshkosh
Alexandria Blaine New Berlin
Brooke A. Blankenship Markesan
Alison M. Block Menomonee Falls
Alexis Bodway Neenah
Caitlin R. Boucher Adams
Bryce Danielle Boughton Greenville
Rodney Brandenburg Pewaukee
Shauna Braun Prairie du Sac
Faythe M. Brennan Green Bay
  * Dalton R. Brooks West Bend
Zoe E. Brown Fond du Lac
Benjamin H. Buckner Appleton
Leslie M. Buntyn Los Angeles, CA
Gage Cahoon Chetek
Emily T. Calder Appleton
*** Trevor Carlson Berlin ♦♦
Erick Carranza Green Bay
Sabrina C. Cisneros Two Rivers
Michael P. Coley Oak Creek
Isaac Peter Conlon Oconomowoc
Brynn M. Connelly Hoffman Estates, IL
Megan M. Cook Jackson
Brianna R. Costello Chicago, IL
Kalista Pearl DeBroux Brussels
  * Gina Delelio Coloma
Ayak D. Deng Oshkosh
William Deweerdt Hartland
Kathleen Gail D Dichoso Madison
Brandi M. Dickinson Pewaukee
Briana A. Dickinson Plainfield
** Heidi Docter Ripon
Kristin Nicole Doriott Barron
Adriana Nicole DuPree Milwaukee
  * Natalie V. Dudek Burbank, IL
Jared R. Duebner Belgium
Lauren Alyse Duhm Greenville
Samantha M. Edinger Menahsa
*** Megan E. Elger Hartford
Mikayla Ann Engebose Green Bay
  * Caileen M. Fahrenkrug Appleton ♦♦
  * Tayler S. Falk Little Chute
  * Jeffrey J. Fallona Kaukauna
Victoria G. Fenlon Oshkosh
*** Emma Fenrich Oshkosh
*** Elias Flor Martinez Menasha ♦♦
John R. Flynn Appleton
Preston James Franke Mayville
Robert J. Fraser Appleton
*** Steven C. Freund Neenah
Jessica L. Frey New Berlin
Cheyenne L. Fuller Randolph
Ryan M. Fusselman De Pere
Beatriz A. Garcia Oshkosh
Jennifer Garcia Orfordville
Jackson L. Gifford Lindenhurst, IL
  * Becca J. Glisczinski Amherst
Janaya M. Godfrey Fond du Lac
Brandie A. Goldberg Superior
  * Abigail Gollata Appleton
Pedro M. Gonzales Oshkosh
  * Jade K. Goudreau Kenosha
** Rachel E. Gramlow Fond du Lac ♦♦
Alexandra N. Gray Lake in the Hills, IL
Riley Raymond Green Reedsburg
*** Kyle M. Gretz Wauconda, IL
Makayla Grimm Oconomowoc
Alyssa E. Gruse Appleton
Carl James Gustin Menominee, MI
Tanner Hagerstrom Pulaski
Rachel L. Hale Sturgeon Bay
Davan G. Hamberg Williams Bay
  * Emily Kay Hand Twin Lakes ♦♦
** Elizabeth R. Hannan Ixonia ♦♦
Austin J. Hanson New London
  * Jenna Hawk DeForest ♦♦
Naya E. Haynes Ypsilanti, MI
  * Patrick Adam Hebl New Holstein
  * Angela Marie Heniadis West Bend
  * Elise M. Henke Appleton
Chris S. Henkel Oshkosh
Taylor Jo Hennes Kaukauna
Aundreya Henschel Fond du Lac
Zoua Her Appleton
Bryce M. Herlache Wrightstown
Peter G. Herrmann Sussex
Corey D. Hill Hawkins
Paige Hill Oconomowoc
Roman Julienne Hill Centralia, IL
Connor A. Hogan New Berlin
Neal Anthony Hogden Curtiss
** John Edward VandenHeuvel Holtz Manawa
Grant H. Hunter Watertown
Meghan N. Jackson Two Rivers
Anna Jakubek Appleton
Bethany E. Jennerjohn Hortonville
Benjamin T. Jirschele Oshkosh
Bayne T. Johnson Beaver Dam
Burgundy A. Johnson Oshkosh
Daja J. Johnson Milwakee
Jacob D. Johnson Appleton
Matthew Johnson Brookfield
  * Jeremy R. Kailing Waukesha
Adam C. Kampschoer Mazomaine
Tracy L. Kappell Sun Prairie
Alec A. Kastory Pewaukee
Gabrielle L. Kavajecz DePere
*** Johnathon N. Keller Oshkosh ♦♦
Hina S. Khan Kimberly
Taegeon Kim Seoul, Republic of Korea
Karen L. King Bolingbrook, IL
Nikalis P. Klessig Howards Grove
Nolan D. Knight Pewaukee
Kendra L. Kramer Edgar
  * Jordan D. Krentz Berlin ♦♦
Taylor E. Kuechenberg Fond du Lac
*** Chloe E. Lambie Marinette
** Douglas B. Lane Janesville
Leah A. Langbauer Menomonee Falls
Kelly Terese Torti LeClair Menomonee Falls
Morgan Victoria Lebal Kennan
Kaylee E. Lebron Lake Villa, IL
Austin T. Lee Oshkosh
Brandon F. Lee Sheboygan
Zenas Lee Wausau
Annika Paige Lehman Evansville
Isaiah J. Ley Greenleaf
*** Jarrett C. Lieder Oshkosh
Anna Liedtke Wausau
Erica J. Liesen Waukesha
Autumn R. Lisowe Chilton
Thomas J. Locke Oshkosh
Nina M. Loomis Oshkosh
Esteban J. Lopez Fond du Lac
Jason T. Ludwig New Berlin
Kyle Alexander Lynch Orland Hills, IL
Morgan R. Malm Loyal
** Nicole J. Markofski Oshkosh
  * Paige Gabrielle Mayhew Sapulpa, OK
Molly Maire McCarthey Appleton
  * Ian McDonald Oshkosh ♦♦
Joshua K. McDonald Neenah
Jenna L. McGeorge Sussex
Thomas R. McGlynn Stoughton
Patrick R. McManus Oshkosh
Haley M. Meierhofer Ripon
  * Abigail M. Merrill Oshkosh ♦♦
Andrew J. Mertins Racine
Benjamin J. Metzig Oshkosh
McKenna Metzner-Kubichek Manitowoc
  * Connor Mick Fond du Lac
** Lucas J. Miller Neenah ♦♦
Dorothy Mitchell Phoenix, IL
Douglas Mittelstaedt Little Suamico
Aaron D. Mleziva Two Rivers
Soren J. Mogensen Marinette
  * Samantha A. Moore Sussex ♦♦
Jacklyn Morales St. Francis
Natilee Morey Cortland, IL
Destinee Morris Ripon
  * Allyson Mary Mrochek Omro ♦♦
Martin Alexander Mueller Pewaukee
Jasmine N. Mullenberg New Berlin
Mackenzie T. Nack Waterford
Sarah Carolynn Nagel Slinger
Mark D. Nellen Dane
  * Cole T. Nelson De Pere
*** Gabrielle Elise Newman Oshkosh ♦♦
Mason A. Nick Slinger
Matthew Warner Nienow Menomonee Falls
Ellie Nimtz Clinton
  * Jenna Mackenzie Nourse Oshkosh
McKenzie Christine Null Mauston
Declan J. O’Connor Gurnee, IL
Conner O’Malley Waukesha
  * Daniel C. Obi Madison
Robert-Albert Ogbuli Romeoville, IL
  * Meg Olson Oshkosh ♦♦
** Sarah Grace Opolka Antioch, IL ♦♦
** Corry Osborne Oshkosh
Mariah K. Parkin Oshkosh
** Kalista N. Paszczak Algoma ♦♦
Kathryn Paulus Fredonia
Natalie R. Pawlak Lindenhurst, IL
Bernard R. Payne Jr Hanover Park, IL
Jordan D. Payne Appleton
Shelbie L. Peoples Kenosha
*** Benjamin David Percy Madison
** Zachary C. Petasek New Franken
Benjamin Peters New Berlin
Jack Standish Peters Redgranite
Amanda Rae Peterson Kaukauna
*** Travis Charles Peterson Mora, MN
Claire Petrus Hawthorn Woods, IL
Emily Potrykus Germantown
Keyosha M. Pressley Neenah
** Scott James Price Oshkosh
Janae M. Pruett Janesville
Mariah Ann Przekurat Oshkosh
Bradley J. Purko Sussex
Bailey Raab Auburndale
Collin Radowicz East Troy
Liliana Elize Rangel Chicago, IL
Christopher Rayden Oshkosh
** Elizabeth Reddeman Poynette
Alexa N. Reinders Delafield
*** Alyssa Calie Reinke Fond du Lac
Matthew Reinthaler Rhinelander
*** Madison A.R. Renard Green Bay ♦♦
Jill M. Richmond Granton
Morgan Ringeisen Oshkosh
Justin T. Rivers Bolingbrook, IL
Brianna N. Roberts Beaver Dam
Franklin A. Roberts Chippewa Falls
Luke O. Rolf Appleton
  * Jake B. Romenesko Peshtigo
Sara Rottman South Beloit, IL
Karsyn Joy Rueth Loyal
  * McKenna R. Ryan Oakfield
** Rayan Joseph Saliba Chrine, Lebanon ♦♦
** Damon W. Salm Appleton
  * Brant J. Sanderfoot Sherwood
Rachel M. Sawicki Fond du Lac
Sydney L. Schallock Rhinelander
Paige L. Schmutzler Watertown
** Justin R. Schroedel West Bend ♦♦
Victoria J. Schubert Racine
Emily R. Schuessler Oshkosh
Austin T. Schultz Edgerton
Colby R. Schultz Green Lake
** Thomas J. Schulz Oakfield
Isaac Schwartz Appleton
*** Natalie E. Schwobe Brillion ♦♦
Paige M. Semrau West Bend
Eric T. Sheedy Greenville
Peyton T. Sherry Viola
Tessa M. Shorten Crystal Lake, IL
Anthony J. Siebers Oshkosh
Paige A. Sigman Kenosha
Anna R. Skubal Platteville
*** Kaitlyn M. Smith Friendship
Savanna C. Smith Trevor
James Sobotka Chicago, IL
Jacob C. Socha Neenah
Cole M. Soiney Muskego
Dylan T. Sook Fond du Lac
Mary N. Soto Neenah
Derek J. Stevens De Pere
  * Grace Stevens Barrington, IL
Samantha M. Stine Granada, MN
Abigail Stolzman Appleton
Tyler J. Suehring Deerfield
  * Megan Sullivan Oak Park, IL
Benjamin Sulzer Grayslake, IL
Dakota H. Swank Byron, MN
Adam J. Taylor Two Rivers
Nicholas Andreas Tegtmeier Countryside, IL
Jacob W. Texeira Menomonee Falls
Chueyee Thao Appleton
Zachary William Thompson Geneva, IL
Chantelle Yende Tolbert Green Bay
Thomas G. Trinko Shawano
Arianna Helena Tsengouras Lindenhurst, IL
Andrew Richard Tuttle Lake Forest, IL
Charles M. Ullman Neenah
Cooper J. Utpadel Appleton
Sydnie A. Van Zeeland Suamico
Mariah G. Vanderleest Omro
Ka Vang Appleton
Windy S. Vang Milwaukee
Bridget Benita Vargas Appleton
Gerardo Abad Vazquez Beaver Dam
  * Megan K. Voelker Green Bay ♦♦
Andrei Alexuic Vultaggio New Glarus
** Rachel C. Wagner Greenville ♦♦
Clayton L. Wanie Horicon
Stephanie R. Webster Milwaukee
Garahbrie Ashtah Wesley Milwaukee
Lindsey D. Wesner Hartford
Alaina Wheeler Wisconsin Rapids
Evan L. Whitehead Milton
  * Lauryn A. Wiedholz Racine
Matthew S. Wilke Appleton
Michael J. Wojcik Mchenry, IL
  * Gretchen E. Wood Appleton
Jonathan P. Woodall Menomonee Falls
Dominique Lashauntai Wright Milwaukee
Austin James Wunnicke Boscobel
Chao Xiong Menasha
Kabao Xiong Appleton
Leedong Xiong Appleton
John Yang Oshkosh
Bailey Michal Arnice Young Milwaukee
Joshua L. Zaruba Appleton
** Connor Sean Ziegler Sun Prairie
Taylor T. Zipperer Manitowoc

SUMMER 2021

Kailee M. Adams Hartland
  * Mikayla L. Austin Roscoe, IL
Todd A. Beadle Brown Deer
Shonte R. Bell Madison
Christopher M. Breytspraak Union Grove
Katelyn S. Butters West Bend
Mang Vang Chin Milwaukee
  * William L. Cramer II Roscoe, IL
 * Natalie Degal Dale
Mateo Denoto Kansasville
Ngun Tha Dim Milwaukee
Adriana Fernandez Appleton
Brandon D. Fieck Kaukauna
Aaron P. Frank Fond du Lac
Samantha L. Garcia Silver Spring, MD
Fatimah M. Gawahmad Oshkosh
Peter K. Her Brown Deer
*** Anna Hietpas Little Chute
Shelby Lilah Howe Rio
** Megan Elaine Jorns Sturgeon Bay
Taylor M. Kiefer Stevens Point
Ashley J. Kinderman Oshkosh
Samantha M. Knuth Neenah
*** Toria Koch Owatonna, MN
  * Cameron John Kruse Port Barrington, IL
Morgan J. Lepple Juneau
** Larisa M. Lindsley Campbellsport
Natalie A. Luebke Appleton
  * Taya Lyn Nett Edgar ♦♦
Stephanie Ovalle Woodstock, IL
Jacob L. Patterson West Bend
Dakota P. Peterson Oshkosh
John Pogalz Palatine, IL
Savannah Rae Ryan Round Lake Heights, IL
Kylie J. Shane Burlington
Maribel Soriano Neenah
** Samantha J. Sprenger Larsen
Christopher A. Struebing West Bend
  * Cassandra M. Van Krey Appleton
Poua Pheng Vue Sheboygan
Paige N. Weigandt Oshkosh
Rachel M. Wilke Sheboygan Falls
Abigail N. Wooldridge Oshkosh
Cheng Xiong Appleton
Nhia Matthew Xiong Providence, RI
Bee Yer Yang Neenah
Mai H. Yang Madison
Kyle J. Yedica Sheboygan

5 P.M. CEREMONY


College of Education and Human Services
  • Master of Science
  • Master of Science in Education
  • Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Bachelor of Music Education
  • Bachelor of Science
  • Bachelor of Science in Education
College of Nursing
  • Master of Science in Nursing
  • Bachelor of Science in Nursing

*** Summa Cum Laude
** Magna Cum Laude
  * Cum Laude
♦♦ Honors College Graduate
♦ Honors College Associate

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SERVICES

MASTER OF SCIENCE – EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND POLICY

SPRING 2021

Alissa K. Ambroso BA, Wisconsin Lutheran College
Jennifer Bonack BS, University of Maryland University College
Rachel Katherine Derginer BA, Saint Louis University
Andrew C. Dodd BSE, UW Oshkosh
Karley Krawze BS, UW–Milwaukee
Anne R. Lashua BSE, UW Oshkosh
Kristie M. Luckow AS, UW College–Fond Du Lac, BS, Marian College of Fond Du Lac
Katie L. Maultra BS, UW–Stevens Point
Michael D. Parham BSE, UW–Whitewater
Katherine L. Prybylski BS, UW–Platteville, MSE, UW–Whitewater
Kyle T. Scherwinski BA, UW–Platteville
Kari L.C. Schwartz BM, UW–Stevens Point
Jeremiah Tucker BBA, UW–Whitewater
Chao Xiong BSE, UW Oshkosh

SUMMER 2021

Stephen J. Pepper BBA, Marian University
Kelsey Elisabeth Randall BA, UW Oshkosh

MASTER OF SCIENCE – HUMAN SERVICES LEADERSHIP

SPRING 2021

Brittany Lynn Alexander AS, UW Colleges Online, BS, UW Oshkosh
Christina M. Ellis BS, UW Oshkosh
Lacy Ann Frewerd BA, UW–Green Bay
Kari E. Olsen BA, University of Minnesota–Twin Cities
Alexis Petermann BS, Saint Cloud State University

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION – LITERACY

SUMMER 2021

Danielle L. Ball BSE, UW–Whitewater
Gwendolyn J. Bomann BSE, UW–Madison
Tami Jan Choudoir BSE, UW Oshkosh
Samantha J. Jacob BS, UW–La Crosse
Elizabeth M. Merrill BSE, UW Oshkosh
Kendra J. Miller BS, UW–Stevens Point
Andrea Smet BSE, UW–Whitewater
Amanda M. Urban BS, UW–Stevens Point
Stephanie M. Van Thiel BSE, UW–Whitewater

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION – PROFESSIONAL COUNSELING

SPRING 2021

Tera Braun BA, UW–Stevens Point
Elena De Los Santos BS, Texas State Univ. – San Marcos
Victoria M. Engels BA, St. Norbert College
Norman K. Fox BS, Clemson University, MS, Clemson University
Shaylah Grogan BS, Edgewood College, BS, UW Oshkosh
Allie R. Hurrish BS, UW–Stevens Point
Shannon M. Jelinski BS, UW Oshkosh
Ashley Jensen AS, UW College–Fox Valley, BS, UW Oshkosh
Ceara R. Johnson BA, UW Oshkosh
Eric J. Pantojas BA, UW–Milwaukee
Kyra M. Piette BS, UW Oshkosh
Sebiana Salinas BS, UW Oshkosh
Stephen William Umhoefer AB, Ripon College
Nicole VanDeWalle BA, University of Northern Iowa
Marina L. Verwiel BS, UW Oshkosh
Sandra L. Walden BA, Coe College

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION – SPECIAL EDUCATION

SPRING 2021

Susan L. Bratsch BS, UW Oshkosh
Amy V. Von Holzen BS, UW–Stevens Point

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION – TEACHING AND LEARNING

SPRING 2021

Tara L. Chesebro BS, UW–Whitewater
Allison N. Dahlke BS, UW–Stevens Point
Callie A. Devermann BS, UW–Stevens Point
Codi M. Gauger BA, Lawrence University
Samantha M. Gostisha BS, UW–La Crosse
Eric Glad BS, Carroll College
Andrew K. Hermus BSE, UW Oshkosh
Shannon E. Jung BA, St. Norbert College
Jennifer Ann Klimek BS, UW–Stevens Point
Madeline M. Knoblock BSE, UW Oshkosh
Emma C. Lenz BSE, UW Oshkosh
Leah J. Marker BSE, UW Oshkosh
Benjamin E. Pagel BS, UW–La Crosse
Andrea M. Shortess BS, UW–Green Bay
Bonnie J. Smith AS, UW College–Sheboygan, BSE, UW Oshkosh
Laura J. Vandehy AS, UW–Green Bay, BSE, UW Oshkosh
Stacy L. Wesner BS, UW–Green Bay

SUMMER 2021

Alexa R. Chiefari BSE, UW Oshkosh
Hannah Christine Guth BS, Marquette University
Samantha L. Ziebart BSE, UW–Madison

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

SPRING 2021

Jessica Bock Little Chute
  * Allyssa M. Schouten Brandon
*** Cady A. Sever Appleton

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION

SPRING 2021

  * Timothy Michael Fitzpatrick Oshkosh
Margaret Grewal Green Lake
Anthony Wayne Rahm II Appleton
** Matthew A. Winkel Kiel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

SPRING 2021

Alexis Morgan Amundson Lomira
Danielle M. Bond West Bend
Elizabeth M. Bouche Little Chute
  * Alexis N. Breunig Sun Prairie ♦♦
  * Korissa L. Diehl Green Bay
** Natalie Rose Dominguez Woodstock, IL ♦♦
*** Andrew J. Gehrke Oshkosh
Celine V. Hartig DeForest
Chandler M. Kudrna Appleton
  * Mackenzie J.R. McCarthy Florence ♦♦
  * Gabriella M. Mendoza Milwaukee
Ayla E. Moesch Racine
  * Stephanie J. Nauer Beloit
Lauren A. Nicholls Oconomowoc
Alyce Marie Pallo Oshkosh
  * Cassandra Lee Renforth Madison
Nicole Marie Schnuelle Two Rivers
Hallie J. Schumacher Medford
  * Breann M. Stange Beaver Dam
*** Ellen Sterns New London ♦♦
Gillian C. Stewart Menasha
Courtney Stubbe Fond du Lac
  * Erin P. Toomey New Lenox, IL
Brett Alexander Makana Tornow Clinton, IA
Kelly L. Vasquez Fort Washakie, WY
Brianna K. Vergenz Clyman
  * Sue Vue Appleton
Rachele J. Watkins Kimberly
Keoni Wong Appleton
  * Nou Xiong Appleton

SUMMER 2021

Bethany Esther Sarauer Fond du Lac
Amber Siewert Waukesha
Dominic S. Smith Appleton
Brody J. Spilski Menasha
Abigail Marie Woulf Green Bay

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

SPRING 2021

** Leah G. Anderson Pleasant Prairie
  * Nicole J. Beck Crystal Lake, IL
*** Gabrielle Lynn Behnke Clintonville
  * Brittany Beilke West Bend
Rachel Bentheimer Oconomowoc
Jacob Lemieux Blouin Poplar Grove, IL
*** Taylor J. Borgwardt Sheboygan
  * Morgan L. Bould Jackson
Isaac M. Bouwkamp Markesan
*** Lauren Breister Fond du Lac
** Carina Marie Brooks Redgranite ♦♦
Matthew L. Brown Bartlett, IL
  * Ryan P. Carney Combined Locks
  * Sarah A. Christian Wausau
** Jenna M. Cichacki Dousman
  * Lauren E. Curtis Hartford
Baylee C. Dallman Tomahawk
** Sigrid R. Ellingson Hudson
** Alexis M. Fait Jackson
** Noelle Fehring Jackson
*** Ella M. Floyd Eden
*** Jensen R. Garske Greenville
  * Cheyanne M. Grunow Plymouth
** Gina A. Hartzheim Kaukauna
Catherine Hawley Greendale
*** Shalin J. Hendricks Appleton ♦♦
  * Abrielle Ann Hibbard De Pere
*** Charley K. Hrobsky Neenah
*** Jonah R. Hungerford Neenah
*** Mackenzie M. Irwin Red Wing, MN ♦♦
  * Gage Lawrence Kamp Black Creek
  * Delaney Jana Karl Naperville, IL
Megan M. Kruzitski Oshkosh
** Tierra A. LaCrosse Greenleaf
** Nicole K. Lunde New Berlin
** Brynn E. Martin Hudson
Trent Mehlberg Green Bay
  * Morgan J. Menning Appleton
Benjamin D. Moore Greendale
Elizabeth P. Morgan-Meckelberg Oshkosh
** Cortney Mullen Fall River ♦♦
** Christina M. Myers Gladstone, MI
Hunter R. Newton Markesan
Bailey Jane Nick Fond du Lac
*** Max M. Nowinsky Antigo
** Rachel Osterloh Twin Lakes
** Gabrielle A. Paul New London
  * Erinn N. Penniman East Troy
** Katie Svetlana Pintens Merrill
*** Alyssa R. Pionke Pickett
*** Samuel Alexander Plucker Kimberly
  * Alexa N. Ratkowski Hales Corners
** Sidney R. Rodriguez New Berlin
Abbey R. Roy Wausau
Rachel Lee Rutta Oconomowoc
** Jennifer Marie Rutten Kohler
  * Alyssa Sabel Oakfield
  * Jennifer Marie Sawyer Neenah
  * David K. Schaack Waukesha
  * Abigail Schneider Fond du Lac
  * Hannah P. Schneider West Bend
Jay C. Schultz Palmyra
** Taylor R. Simkowski Muskego
  * Kaija Elizabeth Snyder Neenah
** Cassandra C. Spigarelli Niagara
** Starr M. Strysick Sheboygan
** Tiffany M. Sturm Freedom
*** Alixandria A. Talady Milwaukee
Samantha R. Tate Wilton
Nou Kou Thao Appleton
Opal R. Thibodeaux Oshkosh
Lou Thor Oshkosh
  * Tiffany A. Tiffany Omro
** Jamie A. Topp Freedom
Annalee J. VanAsten Appleton
*** Hannah Caroline Vanden Heuvel Little Chute
** Samantha J. Vander Zanden Little Chute
Yeng Kong Vang Wausau
Michaela M. Verheyen Greenville
** Alexis K. Vogelin Oshkosh
  * Rachel White New Berlin
** Taylor Rae Wilson Greendale
Maxwell L. Zarling Slinger
  * Hallie Ziegler Lodi
Nicolette Paige Zolecki Bartlett, IL
** Hayley J. Zubke Watertown ♦♦

COLLEGE OF NURSING

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

SPRING 2021

Jessica Anthes BS, Edgewood College
Melani Debish BSN, UW Oshkosh
Ashley K. Hammond BSN, Kennesaw State University
Mary A. Jadin BS, Bellin College
Alyssa N. McDermott AS, UW College–Baraboo Sauk, BSN, UW Oshkosh
Bianca A. Nelson BSN, UW–Madison
Jenna L. Pellowski BS, Winona State University
Brittany M. Pittz BSN, Kennesaw State University
Jessica M. Schaumberg BSN, Bellin College of Nursing
Shayla Snopek BSN, Carroll University
Erica Soto BSN, UW Oshkosh
Jennifer Victoria Spang BSN, UW Oshkosh
Kristin M. Stahl BSN, UW–Green Bay
Ashley L. Szmanda BS, Carroll University, BSN, UW Oshkosh
Jessica L. Troz BSN, UW Oshkosh

SUMMER 2021

Jennifer L. Schwahn BSN, UW–Green Bay

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

SPRING 2021

Filsan Abdi Ali Rochester, MN
Elsey Nicole Anderson Eagle River
  * Morgan Lyn Anibas Durand ♦♦
Samantha Ayers Chilton
  * Tammy Baehnman Weyauwega
Marissa L. Bartel Sheboygan Falls
Leidy V. Bauer Appleton
Deanne Rae Berndt Bonduel
Kimberly Bilogan Rhinelander
** Rebecca N. Birriel Schaumburg, IL ♦♦
Justin L. Blatnik Hartland
Haiven L. Bomkamp FItchburg
Juleene Nicole Uy Brillantes Niles, IL
Emily Burg Green Bay
** Maleva M. Butkiewicz Waupaca
Natalia I. Calvo Juneau
** Mikayla C. Cann Belleville ♦♦
Josephine R. Castro Greendale
** Haley N. Chubb Mineral Point ♦♦
Catherine J. Crowley Oshkosh
  * Samarah Davison Pleasant Prairie
Emily Rae DeCheck Franksville
Kassidy L. Dehne Manitowoc
*** Jacob Stuart Dewhurst New Holstein ♦♦
  * Alexis Kathleen Dietsche Loyal
Olushola Dina Verona
** Sydnee Jean Dobberstein Hortonville
  * Whitney N. Dohr Franklin
Haley A. Draeger Green Bay
Ashton Dunn Charlotte, NC
Alexis Lynn Eagle West Bend
** Morgan E. Edwards Phillips
** Evyn C. Engelhardt Bruce
Brent Firari Reedsburg
Annie Laurel Fochs Mosinee
** Rachael M. Freitag Baraboo
Kristin Marie Friedrich Buffalo, WY
Beatriz A. Garcia Oshkosh
Jennifer L. Garrison Marquette, MI
Jayme Giannopoulos Oshkosh
Daniel Giese Hager City
** McKenzie Jae Gilkes Fairwater
Rachel Elizabeth Godin Eagle, ID
** Kaitlin M. Gradberg Medford
Emma J. Grahn Cambria
Hanna M. Gray Clifton, IL
Mercedes L. Gray Hudson
*** Julia Dawn Haarth Shawano
*** Madeline J. Haedt Oshkosh
Samuel J. Haines Oshkosh
Ivan A. Hand Pinehurst, ID
** Elizabeth R. Hannan Ixonia ♦♦
Alexander J. Hein Appleton
Jillian Heintz Sauk Prairie
Megan E. Herrick Soldotna, AK
** Hannah Erin Hicks Rhinelander ♦♦
Sarah L. Hosler Littleton, CO
Rachel Huebner Waukesha
** Jordyn Marie Hungerford Appleton
♦♦
Maggie L. Hutchison Fort Atkinson
  * Mandy K. Jacobs Chilton
** Savanna Linda Jagoditsh Neenah
Jordan V. Kempen Freedom
Brenna Leigh Kiekhaefer Reedsville
  * Danielle P. Kind Neshkoro
Brianna L. Klokow Maple Valley, WA
  * Gwynette E. Koch Weyauwega
Mariah S. Koenigs Richfield
Jenna B. Koshakow Glendale
Michelle Kraus Milton
Destiney Krebs Murray, KY
Lesley A. Kutnink Oshkosh
Brittany M. Landingham Milwaukee
Lindsey A. Lange Oconomowoc
Gabrielle R. LePine Waterford
Bethany Lefeber Fond du Lac
  * Amanda Rose Lenser Hartford
Patience Letko Lake Mills
Ashly Rose Lona Madison
Tiffany Lor Stillwater, MN
Julie A. Ludwig Oshkosh
Melissa A. Lui Racine
Leslie J. Lyons Dolores, CO
Christine E. Martin Eugene, OR
Diana Martinez Beloit
Maria Vanessa Martinez-Ponce Beaver Dam
Carley Elaine Marty Red Wing, MN
  * Norah Marie McCauley Racine ♦♦
Joy Menet Appleton
** Mckenna R. Micech Menomonee Falls
Rachel N. Miller Orfordville
Ifrah I. Mohamed Oshkosh
Autumn A. Moulton DeForest
Shannon C. Murphy Brown Deer
  * Jennifer J. Nelsen Muskego
*** Jessica R. Neuenschwander Sun
Prairie
Katelyn C. Nowicki Germantown
Jessica N. Nowoslawski Grafton, OH
  * Rachel E. Offerdahl Stoughton
Ashley M. Olson Stoughton
** Samantha M. Otten Minneapolis, MN
Shannon Lynne Palmiotto Excelsior, MN
** Paige Elizabeth Perry Sparta
Brett Peters Rochester, MN
Erin Pinnow Verona
Stephanie Poulard Sanford, NC
  * Jesse L. Praefke Stevens Point ♦♦
  * Angela M. Priebe West Bend
*** McKenzie L. Prom Saukville
Madeleine M. Radtke New Franken
  * Logan Ringhofer Owatonna, MN
Emily Robison Corvallis, OR
Madeline M. Rolando Minneapolis, MN
  * Rianne L. Rosenow Greenville
Samantha Rumbuc Combined Locks
Sydney Russom Neenah
Zachery A. Sawyers Elkhorn
Lucas A. Scheeter Fitchburg
Meredith A. Schell Racine
Lindsey M. Schmidt Van Dyne
  * Makayla M. Schmidt Elroy
  * Taylor J. Schmidt Campbellsport
  * Alison Schwaegler Waupaca
Mandy Silbernagel Kiel
Kate E. Simonson St Paul, MN
Veronica Sinell Le Sueur, MN
Alexandra S. Skousen Skokie, IL
Rachel E. Smith Forest Lake, MN
  * Morgan E. Snyder Fond du Lac
Eva L. Solbjerg-Nielsen East Troy
  * Hailey N. Spears Neenah
Alexandria E. Steger Slinger
** Brianna J. Stilp Appleton
Amelia D. Strebe Madison
Rachel R. Stuempfig Sussex
Carly Rose Szada Germantown
  * Rachael Noel Teal Oconto Falls
Ashley Testerman Bend, OR
Alexandria Teters Keizer, OR
Bor Thao Wisconsin Rapids
Denae Marie Thier Spring Green
Peyton L. Thompson Sun Prairie
Karla V. Torrejon Centennial, CO
Edie A. Trebon Oshkosh
Tracy A. Underdahl Silverdale, WA
** Cassidy Terrie Vande Berg Eldorado ♦♦
Natasha Voytovich Antigo
*** Jamie Weber New Berlin
Stacy J. Weeks Neenah
Alexandria K. Welch Salem, OR
*** Kendra L. Wishowski Janesville
Jennifer Wogernese Appleton
** Madison Kathleen Woldt Oshkosh ♦♦
*** Samantha R. Wollenzien Pewaukee ♦♦
** Nicole S. Zellmer De Pere
Mariah R. Zingale Minneapolis, MN

SUMMER 2021

Christina Lutz Fitchburg
Susan J. Rose Green Bay

UW Oshkosh Special Events Office  
(920) 424-3470
  commencement@uwosh.edu

Culver Family Welcome Center
625 Pearl Ave.
Oshkosh, WI 54901